2024
 January
 1New Year's Day (NAT)
 10New Year BBQ by the Yarra
Studley Park Picnic Area Rotunda
5:00pm to 7:30pm
 21Festival of Motoring at Cruden Farm
Cruden Farm
8:30am to 3:30pm
 24AROCA Committee meeting
The Montague Hotel, 355 Park St, South Melbourne
7:30pm to 9:30pm
 26Australia Day (NAT)
  
 February
 4Classic & Historic Car Show
Pantry Fresh, 693 Clayton Road, Clayton South
10:30am to 1:30pm
 11Goldfields Chapter - February drive to Kyneton
Ballarat or Melbourne to Kyneton via Hanging Rock
8:30am to 3:00pm
 11Sunday Drive to Mirboo North Italian Festa
Hastings to Mirboo North
8:30am to 3:00pm
 18Auto Bella and the British and European Car Show
Yarra Glen Racecourse Armstrong Grove
9:00am to 3:00pm
 21Club Night at Veneto Club
Veneto Club, Bulleen
8:00pm to 9:30pm
 25Cuore Sportivo Drive
Essendon Fields to Nagambie via Lancefield
8:30am to 5:00pm
 25AROCA VIC Round 1 Sprint Sandown
Sandown Raceway
7:00am to 5:00pm
 28AROCA Committee meeting
The Montague Hotel, 355 Park St, South Melbourne
7:30pm to 9:30pm
  
 March
 8Phillip Island Classic - Festival of Motorsport
Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit
8:00am to 5:00pm
 9Phillip Island Classic - Festival of Motorsport
Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit
8:00am to 5:00pm
 10Phillip Island Classic - Festival of Motorsport
Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit
8:00am to 5:00pm
 11Labour Day (VIC)
 13March Club Night & Annual General Meeting - Veneto Club
Veneto Club, Bulleen
8:00pm to 9:30pm
 18Targa Classica 2024
Victoria
8:00am to 5:00pm
 19Targa Classica 2024
Victoria
8:00am to 5:00pm
 20Targa Classica 2024
Victoria
8:00am to 5:00pm
 21Targa Classica 2024
Victoria
8:00am to 5:00pm
 21Australian Formula 1 Grand Prix - Albert Park
Albert Park - Melbourne
8:00am to 5:00pm
 22Australian Formula 1 Grand Prix - Albert Park
Albert Park - Melbourne
8:00am to 5:00pm
 23Australian Formula 1 Grand Prix - Albert Park
Albert Park - Melbourne
8:00am to 5:00pm
 24Australian Formula 1 Grand Prix - Albert Park
Albert Park - Melbourne
8:00am to 5:00pm
 27AROCA Committee meeting
The Montague Hotel, 355 Park St, South Melbourne
7:30pm to 9:30pm
 27Goldfields Chapter dinner with AROCA WA & SA
Restaurant in Ballarat - TBA
6:00pm to 9:00pm
 28ALFESTA 2024
Lakes Entrance in the Gippsland Lakes
5:00pm to 10:00am
 28Goldfields Chapter - Ballarat to Lakes Entrance Tour
Ballarat to Lakes Entrance
8:00am to 5:00pm
 28Club Drive from Melbourne to Lakes Entrance
Lyndhurst to Lakes Entrance
8:30am to 3:30pm
 29Good Friday (NAT)
 29ALFESTA 2024
Lakes Entrance in the Gippsland Lakes
5:00pm to 10:00am
 30Day following Good Friday (VIC)
 30ALFESTA 2024
Lakes Entrance in the Gippsland Lakes
5:00pm to 10:00am
 31Easter Sunday (VIC)
 31ALFESTA 2024
Lakes Entrance in the Gippsland Lakes
5:00pm to 10:00am
 31Sunday Drive to Lakes Entrance
Darnum to Lakes Entrance
9:00am to 11:00am
  
 April
 1Easter Monday (NAT)
 1ALFESTA 2024
Lakes Entrance in the Gippsland Lakes
5:00pm to 10:00am
 1Post Alfesta Tour - Lakes Entrance to Canberra
Lakes Entrance, Victorian Alps, Snowy Mountains, Canberra
10:00am to 5:00pm
 2Post Alfesta Tour - Lakes Entrance to Canberra
Lakes Entrance, Victorian Alps, Snowy Mountains, Canberra
10:00am to 5:00pm
 3Post Alfesta Tour - Lakes Entrance to Canberra
Lakes Entrance, Victorian Alps, Snowy Mountains, Canberra
10:00am to 5:00pm
 4Post Alfesta Tour - Lakes Entrance to Canberra
Lakes Entrance, Victorian Alps, Snowy Mountains, Canberra
10:00am to 5:00pm
 5Post Alfesta Tour - Lakes Entrance to Canberra
Lakes Entrance, Victorian Alps, Snowy Mountains, Canberra
10:00am to 5:00pm
 7Auto Italia - Canberra
Queanbeyan Park
8:00am to 3:00pm
 10AROCA Club Night - Veneto Club
Veneto Club, Bulleen
8:00pm to 9:30pm
 21AROCA Super Sprint - Winton
Winton Raceway (near Benalla)
3:00pm to 6:00pm
 24AROCA Committee meeting
The Montague Hotel, 355 Park St, South Melbourne
7:30pm to 9:30pm
 25Anzac Day (NAT)
 28Club Drive - Lilydale to Carlei Wines
Lilydale to Upper Beaconsfield
8:30am to 3:00pm
  
 May
 8May Club Night is the Annual Presentation Night
Veneto Club, Bulleen
7:30pm to 9:00pm
 11AROCA Super Sprint - Sandown
Sandown Raceway
8:00am to 5:00pm
 19Goldfields Chapter - May drive & dine
TBA
8:30am to 3:00pm
 19AROCA to MOVE
La Manna Direct, Essendon Fields to Shepparton
9:00am to 3:00pm
 22AROCA Committee meeting
The Montague Hotel, 355 Park St, South Melbourne
7:30pm to 9:30pm
 26Club Drive to the East - Rowville to Warragul
Rowville to Warragul
9:00am to 3:00pm
  
 June
 7AROCA weekend in Gippsland
Gippsland
9:00am to 5:00pm
 8AROCA weekend in Gippsland
Gippsland
9:00am to 5:00pm
 9AROCA weekend in Gippsland
Gippsland
9:00am to 5:00pm
 10King's Birthday (VIC)
 10AROCA weekend in Gippsland
Gippsland
9:00am to 5:00pm
 12AROCA Club Night - Veneto Club
Veneto Club, Bulleen
8:00pm to 9:30pm
 26AROCA Committee meeting
The Montague Hotel, 355 Park St, South Melbourne
7:30pm to 9:30pm
 30Club Drive to Ballarat
La Manna Direct, Essendon Fields to Ballarat
9:00am to 3:00pm
  
 July
 6AROCA Super Sprints - Phillip Island
Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit
8:00am to 5:00pm
 10AROCA Victoria - Club Night
Veneto Club, Bulleen
7:30pm to 9:00pm
 14Goldfields Chapter - July drive and dine
TBA
8:30am to 3:00pm
 24AROCA Committee meeting
The Montague Hotel, 355 Park St, South Melbourne
7:30pm to 9:30pm
 28Club Drive to Corinella
Pelicans Landing, Tooradin to Corinella
9:00am to 3:00pm
  
 August
 14AROCA Victoria - Club Night
Veneto Club, Bulleen
7:30pm to 9:00pm
 25AROCA Super Sprint - Broadford
Broadford Motor Sport Complex
8:00am to 5:00pm
 25President's Drive 2024
La Manna to Lyonville
9:00am to 3:00pm
 28AROCA Committee meeting
The Montague Hotel, 355 Park St, South Melbourne
7:30pm to 9:30pm
  
 September
 8Goldfields Chapter - September drive and dine
TBA
8:30am to 3:00pm
 11AROCA Victoria - Club Night
Veneto Club, Bulleen
7:30pm to 9:00pm
 25AROCA Committee meeting
The Montague Hotel, 355 Park St, South Melbourne
7:30pm to 9:30pm
 29Club Drive - Lilydale to West Gippsland
Melbourne to West Gippsland
9:00am to 3:00pm
  
 October
 9AROCA Victoria - Club Night
Veneto Club, Bulleen
7:30pm to 9:00pm
 11Alfa Club 10 Hour Relay - Winton
Winton Raceway (near Benalla)
8:00am to 5:00pm
 12Alfa Club 10 Hour Relay - Winton
Winton Raceway (near Benalla)
8:00am to 5:00pm
 13Alfa Club 10 Hour Relay - Winton
Winton Raceway (near Benalla)
8:00am to 5:00pm
 18Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 19Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 20Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 21Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 22Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 23Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 23AROCA Committee meeting
The Montague Hotel, 355 Park St, South Melbourne
7:30pm to 9:30pm
 24Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 25Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 26Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 27Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 28Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 29Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 30Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
 31Grampians Gallivant and Alfisti Spring Tour 2024
Ballarat to Adelaide and return
8:30am to 5:00pm
  
 November
 5Melbourne Cup Day (VIC)
 13AROCA Victoria - Club Night
Veneto Club, Bulleen
7:30pm to 9:00pm
 23Spettacolo Concorso Judging 2024
Mauceri Motors (TBC)
9:00am to 3:00pm
 23Spettacolo Dinner
TBA
6:30pm to 9:30pm
 24AROCA Spettacolo - Show & Shine
Wesley College - Waverley Campus (TBC!)
8:00am to 3:00pm
 27AROCA Committee meeting
The Montague Hotel, 355 Park St, South Melbourne
7:30pm to 9:30pm
  
 December
 1AROCA Super Sprint - Phillip Island
Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit
8:00am to 5:00pm
 8Goldfields Chapter - Xmas drive and dine
TBA
8:30am to 3:00pm
 8AROCA Kids' Xmas Party
Diamond Valley Miniature Railway (TBC)
9:00am to 3:00pm
 11AROCA Victoria - Club Night
Veneto Club, Bulleen
7:30pm to 9:00pm
 11AROCA Victoria Club Night & Xmas Party
Veneto Club, Bulleen
7:30pm to 9:30pm
 25Christmas Day (NAT)
 26Boxing Day (VIC)
Alfa Romeo Owners' Club of Australia (Victoria Division) Incorporated
PO Box 216 Camberwell VIC 3124
ACN A0018615V | ABN 85 862 959 314
Manage your car club online with